Employment | FAQ | Site Map
Growth Management Various Board Members
Board Members
Board of Adjustment
1804 Lewis Turner Blvd, Suite 200
3rd Floor Conference Room
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Phone: (850) 651-7180

Meets 2nd Wednesday, Monthly at 1:30 PM - 3rd Floor Conference Room Water & Sewer Building
Commissioner District 3 
Kearney, Scott
Board Member
Commissioner District 1
Ambrose, Robert
Chairman
Commissioner District 5
Byrne II, Patrick E.
Board Member
Recording Secretary
Mullins, Teresa
Commissioner District 4
Coulter, Joe
Vice-Chairman
Commissioner District 2
Walker, Payne
Board Member

Code Enforcement Board
1804 Lewis Turner Blvd, Suite 200
3rd Floor Conference Room
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Phone: (850) 651-7180

Meets “as required” when notified by Code Enforcement on the third Thursday of each month.

Board Member
Vacant
Business Person
Board Member
Gibson, Caralee
Sub-contractor
Chairman
King, Spence
Engineer
Vice Chairman
Miller, Skip
Contractor
Board Member
Watson, M. Yonge
General Citizen
Board Member
Schor, India
Realtor
Board Member
Snell, John T.
Architect

Planning Commission
Niceville City Hall
208 North Partin Drive
Niceville, FL 32578
Phone: (850) 651-7180

Meets 2nd Thursday, Monthly at 5:00 PM

Commissioner District 5
Beukenkamp, Felix
Vice-Chairman
Commissioner District 1
Cadenhead, Robert
Board Member
Commissioner District 4
Ravan, Bruce
Board Member
Recording Secretary
Brace, Leslie
Commissioner District 3
O'Rourke, Daniel C.
Board Member
Commissioner District 2 
Patrick, Larry
Chairman
Commission Airport Zoning
Vacant
Board Member
Eglin AFB Representative
Cook, Marion
Board Member
(Non-Voting)

Construction Board
1804 Lewis Turner Blvd, Suite 200
3rd Floor Conference Room
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Phone: (850) 651-7180

Meets the last Wednesday, Every other Month at 3:00 PM - 3rd Floor Conference Room Water & Sewer Building.

Vice-Chairman
Duke, Raymond H.
General Contractor
Board Member
Fisher, Robert
General Contractor
Board Member
Henderson III, Jimmy H.
General Contractor
Board Member
Gordon, Jr., John G. “Buddy”
Roofing Contractor
Board Member
Miller, Lyman(Skip)
Building Contractor
Chairman
Buck, Jason
General Contractor
Board Member
Royster, Claude C.(Skip)
Building Contractor
Board Member
Wise, David Randy
General Contractor
Board Member
Terrell, Jay
Residential Contractor
Board Member
Buck, Ray 
Consumer Representative
Board Member
Chesser, Mike
Consumer Representative
Board Member
Flowers, Linda
Consumer Representative

Electrical Board
1804 Lewis Turner Blvd, Suite 200
3rd Floor Conference Room
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Phone: (850) 651-7180

Meets the first Thursday, Monthly at 3:00 PM - 3rd Floor Conference Room Water & Sewer Building.

Board Member
Cochran, Jr., Edward
Electrical Contractor
Board Member
King, Kenneth
Electrical Contractor
Board Member
Linn, Jeff
Electrical Contractor
Vice-Chairman
Richardson, Joel
Electrical Contractor
Board Member
Ripley, Debra
Alarm Contractor
Chairman
Smith, Brent
Electrical Contractor
Board Member
Sullivan III, William(Bill)
Electrical Contractor
Board Member
Boudreaux, Ellis
Consumer Representative
Board Member
Vacant
Vacant
Board Member
Garcia, Robert
Consumer Representative

Mechanical Board
1804 Lewis Turner Blvd, Suite 200
3rd Floor Conference Room
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Phone: (850) 651-7180

Meets the last Wednesday, Every other Month at 10:00 AM - 3rd Floor Conference Room Water & Sewer Building.

Vice-Chairman
Gaillard, David
Class B Air Conditioner Contractor
Chairman
Casey, Roger D.
Mech./Class A Air Conditioner Contractor
Board Member
Etheridge, Edward
Mechanical Contractor
Board Member
Stewart, Keith
Class A Air Conditioner Contractor
Board Member
Cerra, Saverio “Sal”
Mechanical Contractor
Board Member
Buck, Ray
Consumer Representative
Board Member
Byerley, Bill
Consumer Representative
Board Member
Jackson, Lee
Consumer Representative

Plumbing Board
1804 Lewis Turner Blvd, Suite 200
3rd Floor Conference Room
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Phone: (850) 651-7180

Meets the Last Wednesday, Every other Month at 9:00 AM - 3rd Floor Conference Room Water & Sewer Building.

Board Member
Cadenhead, Jerry Paul
Plumbing Contractor
Board Member
Cummins, David
Plumbing Contractor
Chairman
Johnson, Julian D.(Buddy)
Plumbing Contractor
Vice Chairman
Parrett, Mark L. 
Plumbing Contractor
Board Member
Warner, John C.
Plumbing Contractor
Board Member
Byerley, Bill
Consumer Representative
Board Member
Chuck Larouche
Consumer Representative
Board Member
Rector, Joe
Consumer Representative

Aviation Advisory Committee

Chairman
Brigman, Walter
Board Member
Bush, Lawrence P. (Larry)
Board Member
Lattanze, Glenn
Board Member
Jansa, James F.
Board Member
Fanto, Jeffrey L.
Board Member
Stroup, Floyd B.
Board Member
Okaloosa County Airports

Elliot Kampert, Director
1804 Lewis Turner Blvd, Suite 200
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Phone: (850) 651-7180
Fax: (850) 651-7058
E-Mail